Surrey League Fixtures 2022-23 Women’s and Men’s Fixtures
Ashcombe Dorking Archers
FIXTURES – Surrey League Womens Division 2022-23
Date 2022 | Opponents | Venue | Warm Up | |
Sun 2nd Oct | Richmond Juniors | Kingston Arena | 1.00 p.m. | |
Sun 9th Oct | Spelthorne Panthers | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sun 30th Oct | Spelthorne Sharks | Egham Orbit | 3.30 a.m. | |
Sun 13th Nov | Spelthorne Lions | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Wed 16th Nov | VbDC Ducks | ACS Cobham | 7.30 p.m. | |
TBC | Surrey University | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 p.m. | |
Sun 27th Nov | Under 18 Girls GP 1 | |||
Sun 4th Dec | Crawley Sparks | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sun 11th Dec | Epsom Ladies | Epsom College | 4.00 p.m. | |
Sun 11th Dec | Under 16 Girls GP1 | |||
Date 2023 | Opponents | Venue | Warm Up | |
Sun 15th Jan | Under 18 Girls GP2 | |||
Sun 29th Jan | Richmond | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sun 5th Feb | Under 16 Girls GP2 | |||
TBC | Guildford | Away | TBC | |
Sun 19th Feb | Under 18 Girls Last 8 | |||
Sun 26th Feb | Reigate Chicas | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sun 12th Mar | Under 16 Girls last 8 | |||
TBC | Royal Holloway Uni | Royal Holloway Uni | TBC | |
Sat 23rd April | National Finals | Kettering SC | ||
19th March | 3 x New Leagues | |||
23rd April | 3 x New Leagues |
Ashcombe Dorking Knights
FIXTURES – Surrey League Mens Division 1 2022-13
Date 2022 | Opponents | Venue | Warm Up | |
Sun 23rd Oct | Spelthorne Tigers | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 1.00 p.m. | |
Sat 26th Nov | U18 Boys GP1 | |||
Sun 4th Dec | Reigate VC | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 1.00 p.m. | |
Sat 10th Dec | U16 Boys GP1 | |||
Sun 11th Dec | Crawley Sparks | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 1 00 p.m. | |
Thur 15th Dec | Mole Valley | Chessington Sports Centre | 8.00 p.m. | |
Date 2023 | Opponents | Venue | Warm Up | |
Sun 8th Jan | Spelthorne Lions | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sat 14th Jan | U18 Boys GP2 | |||
Sun 15th Jan | Spelthorne Tigers | Egham Orbit SC | 3.30 p.m. | |
Sun 22nd Jan | VbDC Whoopers | ACS Cobham | 10.00 a.m. | |
Sat 4th Feb | U16 Boys GP2 | |||
Sat 18th Feb | U18 Boys Last 8 | |||
Sun 12th Feb | VbDC Whoopers | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 p.m. | |
Mon 27th Feb | Crawley Sparks | Imberhorne School Crawley | 8.00 p.m. | |
Thur 9th Mar | Reigate VC | Dunnottar School Reigate | 7.30 p.m. | |
Sat 11th Mar | U16 Boys Last 8 | |||
Sun 19th Mar | Mole Valley | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sat 22nd Apr | National Finals | Kettering | ||
Sun 23rd Apr | Spelthorne Lions | Egham Orbit SC | 3.30 p.m. |
Ashcombe Dorking Musketeers
FIXTURES Mens Surrey League Division 3 2022 – 23
Date 2022 | Opponents | Venue | Warm Up | |
Fri 7th Oct | Dorking Discos | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 7.30 p.m. | |
Sun 23rd Oct | Royal Holloway Uni | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Fri 4th Nov | Reigate Rebels | Dunnottar School, Reigate | 7.30 a.m. | |
Sat 26th Nov | Under 18 Boys GP 1 | |||
Sun 27th Nov | VbDC Drakes | ACS Cobham | 10.00 a.m. | |
Sat 10th Dec | Under 16 Boys GP1 | |||
Sun 11th Dec | Walton Rams | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 p.m. | |
Date 2023 | Opponents | Venue | Warm Up | |
Sun 8th Jan | Guildford 2 | TBC | TBC | |
Sat 14th Jan | Under 18 Boys GP2 | |||
Sun 22nd Jan | Spelthorne Cheetahs | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sat 28th Jan | Salesians School | Salesians School, Chertsey | 11.30 a.m. | |
Sat 4th Feb | Under 16 Boys GP2 | |||
Sat 18th Feb | Under 18 Boys Last 8 | |||
Sun 26th Feb | Walton Lambs | Ashcombe Volleyball Centre | 11.00 a.m. | |
Sat 11th Mar | Under 16 Boys Last 8 | |||
27th Feb to | 2 x New Leagues | |||
23rd April | 2 x New Leagues |